Historic siteNo live deal currentlyWHAT'S ON

Oxnard Historic Farm Park

Oxnard Historic Farm Park, from its own website

Photo from the venue's own site

Historic site · Open Tuesdays and Saturdays 9 am to 12 pm

Fancy going together?

Plan a day here

Open Tuesdays and Saturdays 9 am to 12 pm.

About Oxnard Historic Farm Park

Oxnard Historic Farm Park preserves the agricultural heritage of Ventura County as a working farm museum in Oxnard, California. Visitors explore exhibits about the region's farming legacy, including its decades as the Lima Bean Capital of the World, and learn about the industrial equipment and methods that shaped local agriculture. The park hosts seasonal events and programs throughout the year, such as the Lima Bean Fest featuring bean tasting contests, bean thresher demonstrations, and history presentations. The grounds include flower beds, benches, and landscaped areas for walking and relaxing. The park also offers workshops and classes, including floral arranging and craft activities, along with volunteer opportunities for those interested in gardening and site maintenance. Groups may rent the venue for events. A small shop sells books and merchandise related to the park's agricultural history and mission.

Tickets, prices & hours

Hours: Tuesdays and Saturdays 9 am to 12 pm

Details quoted from oxnardfarmpark.org · read on . Prices can change — the link above goes to the page they came from.

What’s on at Oxnard Historic Farm Park

2 reasons to go, each in the venue’s own words, with the date we checked it.

Oct 18Event

Hen & Hearth Vintage Craft Market

A vintage craft market at the farm park on Sunday, October 18, from 9am to 2pm. Families can browse local vendors and handmade goods.

Check event details and ticket requirements with the venue.

“Sunday, October 18, 2026”

Quoted from oxnardfarmpark.org · checked on
Details on the attraction’s site →

Oct 24Event

Pumpkin Succulent Centerpiece

A craft workshop on Saturday, October 24, from 11am to 12:30pm where families create a pumpkin succulent centerpiece. Registration required.

Check event details and ticket requirements with the venue.

“Saturday, October 24, 2026”

Quoted from oxnardfarmpark.org · checked on
Details on the attraction’s site →

Deals at Oxnard Historic Farm Park

No live deal currently

Oxnard Historic Farm Park publishes its own offers, and when oxnardfarmpark.org was last read, on , there was none.

The page stays here because the attraction is still worth knowing about, and because we keep checking. If a deal appears on their site, it appears here.

See oxnardfarmpark.org for yourself →

More to do in Oxnard

What’s on near Oxnard

Within 25 miles of Oxnard Historic Farm Park. Dates and wording are each venue’s own.

Keep exploring